top of page

Competitions + Awards

 

Name Surname

 

Department

 

Poster

 

Competition

 

Award

 
2023
 

Pelin Acar

4. Year Interior Design Student

MEKAN2023/ İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal
Bitirme Projeleri Yarışması

1. Award

Özge Hamurcu

4. Year Interior Design Student

MEKAN2023/ İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal
Bitirme Projeleri Yarışması

2. Award

Ardahan Görkem Tepe

4. Year Interior Design Student

MEKAN2023/ İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal
Bitirme Projeleri Yarışması

Mention Award

Öznil Çelebi

1. Year Interior Design Student

Murat Artu ve Mimarlık Tutkusu Öğrenci Yarışması

Special Award

Talha Pirci

1. Year Architecture Student

Murat Artu ve Mimarlık Tutkusu Öğrenci Yarışması

Mention Award
 

Sude Turan, Kayra Suner, Tugay Tuncay Can

Doğa Kökler, Rabianur Yılmaz, Hande Nur Demircioğlu

Funda Bade Onur

Beyza Nur Akdeniz 

Beyza İlhan

Amine Taş

Ahmet Kutay Doğan

Doğa Kökler

Gizem Helvacıoğlu

Sude Turan

3. Year Architecture Students

3. Year Architecture Students

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

1. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

2. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Architecture Student

ÇEİS Structure Design Competition 2023

ÇEİS Structure Design Competition 2023

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

MimED Awards

1. Award
 

Mention Award
 

Achievement Award
 

Jury Special Award
 

Jury Special Award
 

Achievement Award

Jury Special Award

Jury Special Award

Achievement Award

Jury Special Award

 
2022

Sena Sevinç Öztürk

2022 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2022

Encouragement Award

Ata Ferhat Körpe

3. Year Interior Design Student

Mention Award

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition
Furniture and Lighting Category

Pelin Acar

Pelin Acar

Ardahan Görkem Tepe

Özge Hamurcu

3. Year Interior Design Student

3. Year Interior Design Student

3. Year Interior Design Student

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

2. Award

Dilara Tolu

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

1. Award

Arda Durmaz

1. Year Interior Design Student

im2022 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

Dilara Atalay

Enes Kaya

Eren Burak Kuru

 

Abdurrahim Üzüm

4. Year Architecture Student
2022 Graduate / Architecture
4. Year Civil Engineering Student

2022 Graduate - Interior Design /
4. Year Architecture Student
2022 Graduate - Civil Engineering

19. Çelik Yapı Tasarımı Öğrenci Yarışması

 (SteelPRO 2022)

Equivalent 1. Award

Atakan Ay

4. Year Architecture Student

DOTT 11. Doğal Taş Tasarım Yarışması

2. Award

Cenk Hüsnüoğlu

2. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

Dilay Yucaltı

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Achievement Award

İrem Yağmur Seyhan

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Encouragement Award

Seyid Ömer Yağmurcu

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

Hande Nur Demircioğlu

2. Year Architecture Student

Mimarhane-Student Projects Award Category
 

Equivalent Award

İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Student

Reimagining Dalyans of Istanbul
Students Competiton

2. Award

Hayrunnisa Mutlu, Buse Şahin  

4. Year Architecture Students

“3+48 Saat” Students Competition

Encouragement Award

Hatice Bülbül, İrem Metin,

Sümeyra Koca, Tan Nuhoğlu

4. Year Architecture Students

“Bodrum’da İki Meydan Bir Cadde”
Architecture Students Competition

Equivalent Award

Beyza Meriç, Sena Sevinç Öztürk,

Tan Nuhoğlu, Yaren Gülmen

4. Year Architecture Students

S.O.S. İstanbul 2022

Equivalent Mention Award

Gamze Nur Kurel       

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

2. Award

İlayda Nehir     

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

3. Award

Begüm Nar      

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

Equivalent Mention Award

Deniz İstanbullu     

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

Encouragement Award

Aydur Gürgenç     

2021 Graduate      

Archiprix Turkey 2021

Encouragement Award

Hayrunnisa Mutlu, Buse Şahin  

4. Year Architecture Students

ANSIAD Architectural Project Competition

Jury Special Award

 

2021

İrem Metin

3. Year Architecture Student

Mimarhane-Student Projects Award Category
 

Equivalent Award

Asiye Nur Akbulut

3. Year Architecture Student

Mimarhane-Student Projects Award Category
 

Selected to Exhibition

Asiye Nur Akbulut

3. Year Architecture Student

World Architecture Community Awards
39th Cycle Architecture Student Category

Selected

Atakan Ay

3. Year Architecture Student

IMMIB Industrial Design Competition 2021

2.Award

Tan Nuhoğlu

3. Year Architecture Student

Natural Stone Project and 
Design Competition

Equivalent Award

İlayda Nehir, Sümeyye Nur Öztürk, Karya Deniz Gülerer

4. Year Architecture Students

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

İrem Metin

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Achievement Award

Gizem Helvacıoğlu

1. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Achievement Award

Karsu İlhan

1. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Encouragement Award

Pınar Zeyrek

1. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

Sude Turan

1. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

Pelin Acar

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2021 Interior Design Students Competition 

1. Award

Özge Hamurcu

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2021 Interior Design Students Competition 

3. Award

Tuğba Acar

2020 Graduate

im2021 Interior Design Students Competition / Furniture Design Category

3. Award

Polen Yurtan

2020 Graduate

Archiprix Turkey 2020

1. Award

Gizem Çongar

2020 Graduate

Archiprix Turkey 2020

Equivalent Mention Award

Nur Hazal Atalay

2020 Graduate

Archiprix Turkey 2020

Encouragement Award

İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Student

RIBA Journal Eye Line 2021 Drawing Competition

Shortlisted

Deniz İstanbullu, Begüm Nar, Zeynep Toprakçı

4. Year Architecture Students

ÇEİS Yapısal Tasarım Yarışması

Equivalent Mention

Büşra Ebrar Sayan, Eren Temel, İlayda Akdemir

2020 Graduates

International Cemer 'Design Come True' Design Competition - Professional Category

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu, İpek Erişen

3. Year Architecture Students

International Cemer 'Design Come True' Design Competition - Student Category

Zeynep Yüksel, Ayşenur Naçar

4. Year Architecture Students

International Cemer 'Design Come True' Design Competition - Student Category

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş, Berin Erikçi

2019 Graduates

Mimar Sinan Museum and Architecture Center National Design Competition

1. Award

İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Students

Mimaran Dergisi Ulusal Kapak Tasarımı Yarışması

2. Award

Gamzenur Kurel, İrem Metin

4. Year Architecture Students

“Yapısal Boşluğun Kentle Diyaloğu” Ulusal Öğrenci Mimari Fikir Yarışması

3. Award

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu

4. Year Architecture Students

Çekme Karavan Tasarımı Ulusal Öğrenci Fikir Yarışması

2. Award

Buse Şahin

4. Year Architecture Student

“Pencerenin Ötesinde” Öğrenci Poster Yarışması

3. Award

Ezgi Herdem

2020 Graduate 

BiDestekol 2021 New Year Postcard Design Competition

1. Award

 

2020

İlkem Çirpik, İrem Çirpik, Koray Baş

2020 Graduate

Gante ''Evin Kalbi Mutfak'' Tasarım Yarışması

1. Mention Award

Selin Alara Bilgin, Nazlım Demir

2020 Graduate

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

Naz Üstündağ, Aleyna Köksal

2020 Graduate

MimED Awards

Success Award

İlayda Nehir

4. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Encouragement Award

Kevser Aksoy

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Jury Special Award

İrem Metin

3. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Encouragement Award

Ezgi Nil Duru

2. Year Architecture Student

MimED Awards

Encouragement Award

Ceyda Gezer

1. Year Interior Design Student

im2020 Interior Design Students Competition

2. Award

Cemre Nur Çoruhlu, Kutluhan Tüzün

4. Year Architecture Student

DHL Technologistic Idea Competition

1. Award

Asiye N. Akbulut, Berfu Karagöz, Elif Ş. Yılmaz, Zümra Ocak

3. Year Architecture Student

ZT Awards 'The Memory Line'

2. Award

Enes Kaya, Zülfüye Yıldız,

Zehra Elçin Gürsoy

4. Year Architecture Student

3. Year Civil Engineering Student

17. ÇELİK YAPI TASARIMI ÖĞRENCİ YARIŞMASI (SteelPRO 2020)

Mention Award

İrem Metin

3. Year Architecture Student

SEY Vakfı Tasarım Yarışması

3. Award

Tan Nuhoğlu

2. Year Architecture Student

Doğal Taş Tasarım Yarışması

Mention Award

İrem Metin

3. Year Architecture Student

International Architecture Design Awards'20

Shortlisted in 2 categories

İlayda Akdemir

2020 Graduate

MEKAN 2020 İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal Bitirme Projesi Yarışması

2. Award

Merve Uçan

2020 Graduate

MEKAN 2020 İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal Bitirme Projesi Yarışması

Mention Award

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu, İpek Erişen, Satuk Buğra Sarı

3. Year Architecture Student

“Kadıköy Mendireğinin Üzerinde Bir Çay Evi” Öğrenci Yarışması

Equivalent 2nd Prize

İrem Metin 

2. Year Architecture Student

Mimarhane 2020 Student Projects Selection

Selected to Exhibition

Aydur Gürgenç

4. Year Architecture Student

Yarından Sonra C-19 Sonrası Mekan ve Nesne Ulusal Fikir Yarışması - Public Space Category

3. Award

Buse Şahin, Hayrunnisa Mutlu, İpek Erişen, Satuk Buğra Sarı

3. Year Architecture Students

Yarından Sonra C-19 Sonrası Mekan ve Nesne Ulusal Fikir Yarışması - Product Category

Mention Award

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş, Berrin Erikçi

2019 Graduates 

İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi Ana Transfer Merkezi Mimari Proje Yarışması

4. Mention Award

Büşra Ebrar Sayan, Eren Temel

4. Year Architecture Student

“Taksim’i Hayal Et” Taksim Meydanı İçin Öğrenci Fikir Projesi Yarışması

Equivalent Award

Ayberk Özdemir

2019 Graduate

International Design for Living

Selected to Top 20 Project

İrem Metin

2. Year Architecture Student

Kale Tasarım ve Sanat Merkezi Poster ve Mekan Tasarım Yarışması - Mekan Tasarım 

Jury Special Award

Ayşenur Naçar, Zeynep Yüksel 

4. Year Architecture Students

Kale Tasarım ve Sanat Merkezi Poster ve Mekan Tasarım Yarışması - Poster Tasarım 

Jury Special Award

Bahar Adlı, Berfin Az, Dilara Tekin, Muhammed Kürşat Apaydın

3. Year Architecture Students

Acil Korona Mekanları

Achievement Award

Gamzenur Kurel, Sümeyye Nur Öztürk

3. Year Architecture Students

San Deco Mimari Proje Yarışması: DUVARIN ÖTESİNDE

Honorable Mention

Kıymet Acar

3. Year Architecture Student

San Deco Mimari Proje Yarışması: DUVARIN ÖTESİNDE

Honorable Mention

Satuk Buğra Sarı

2. Year Architecture Student

PMO Genç İstanbul T-Shirt Tasarım Yarışması

2. Award

İrem Metin

2. Year Architecture Student

PMO Genç İstanbul T-Shirt Tasarım Yarışması

3. Award

 

2019

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş 

4. Year Architecture Students

TÜMAŞ 4. Geleneksel Stant Tasarım Öğrenci Yarışması

1. Mention Award

Merve Akdoğan

4. Year Architecture Student

IAPS-CS Culture & Space Network: Kültür ve Mekan Buluşmaları 4 – Ulusal Öğrenci Fikir Yarışması

Jury Special Award

Berin Erikçi,  Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş

4. Year Architecture Student

“İzmir Elektrik Fabrikası Ne Olmak İster” Ulusal Öğrenci Mimari Fikir Projesi Yarışması

1. Award

İrem Metin

1. Year Architecture Student

Boisbuchet Residency Award

Residency Award

Melike Kavalalı, Nimet Değertaş

4. Year Architecture Students

Cemer Düşten Gerçeğe Tasarım Yarışması - Öğrenci Kategorisi

Mention Award

Burçin Ayberk Özdemir 

3. Year Architecture Student

Ahmet Vural Behaeddin Öğrenci Ödülleri Yarışması

3. Year Cathegory - 1. Award

Sena Ünal 

4. Year Interior Design Student

MEKAN 2019 İç Mimarlık Öğrencileri Ulusal Bitirme Projesi Yarışması

2. Award

Melike Kavalalı 

4. Year Architecture Student

ARCHIPRIX-TR 2019

Jury Special Award

Melike Kavalalı 

4. Year Architecture Student

BiDestekOl Platformu – 2020 Yılbaşı Tebrik Kartı Tasarım Yarışması

1. Award

Resul Emre Kaba, Ahmet Faruk Akdeniz, Enes Kaya, Ömer Akyurt

3. Year Architecture Students

STEELPRO 2019

Equivalent Award 

Merve Uçan, İlayda Akdemir 

3. Year Interior Design Student

7. Zeki Yurtbay Tasarım Ödülleri

Mention Award

Mehmet Cihat Ayaz, Muhammed Talha Uçar, Nur Hazal Atalay

3. Year Architecture Students

S.O.S. İstanbul Fikir Projesi Yarışması

2. Award

Tolga Halil Akşahin, Ayşe Sena Nur Turhan, Melike Obut, Oltan Urcu

2. Year Architecture Students

S.O.S. İstanbul Fikir Projesi Yarışması

Equivalent Mention 

İrem Metin

1. Year Architecture Student

2019 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Jury Special Award

Elif Ütebay

3. Year Architecture Student

2019 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Achievement Award

Görkem Yıldırım

1. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

2. Award

Sümeyra Koca 

1. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

Cansu Çakarlı

2. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

1. Award

İlayda Akdemir

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

1. Award

Merve Uçan

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

2. Award

Merve Uçan

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

3. Award

İlayda Akdemir

3. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

Sena Ünal

4. Year Interior Design Student

im2019 Interior Design Students Competition

Mention Award

Eren Temel, Büşra Ebrar Sayan

4. Year Architecture Student

ÇEİS Yapı Tasarım Yarışması: Kamusal Alanda Yenilikçi Adımlar

1. Award

Ayşenur Naçar, Zeynep Yüksel 

4. Year Architecture Student

ÇEİS Yapı Tasarım Yarışması: Kamusal Alanda Yenilikçi Adımlar

2. Award

Resul Emre Kaba, Sümeyye Nur Öztürk, Gamzenur Kurel

3. Year Architecture Student

ÇEİS Yapı Tasarım Yarışması: Kamusal Alanda Yenilikçi Adımlar

Equivalent Mention 

İrem Metin 

1. Year Architecture Student

GAS - İsim, Şehir, Tasarım Yarışması

Equivalent Award 

 

2018

Aydur Gürgenç, Aslı Arıbaş, Ayşenur Ok

1. Year FADA Students

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Achievement Award

Sümeyye Nur Öztürk

1. Year Architecture Student

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition

Encouragement Award

Gamzenur Kurel

1. Year Architecture Student

2018 ArchED Student Projects Competition